Great Backyard Giveaway Winners Announced

Thank you to everyone who participated and entered our Great Backyard Giveaway! With 16 sponsors, and 16 days for our readers to enter, we had almost 34,000 entries. Congratulations to everyone taking home a prize. Winners have also been notified by mail.

*Grand prize winners and winners of the outdoor prize packages from World Market were notified individually.

Prize: Box of plants from Proven Winners:
Ernest Polk
L. Hiller
Don Kluver
Beth Rosenthal
Jill Schroeder
Holly Blue
Becky Prigge
Toni Edelstein

Prize: Cole’s Wild Bird Seed package:
Kateryna Hacker
Lynn DeNoia
Iris Durden
Jennifer O’Connell
Connie Allison
Susan Clark
Alice Tesch
Elizabeth Dwyer
Kim Turney

Prize: Outdoor camera from Wingscapes:
Phylis Magrath
Donna Jeffers
Teresa Brooks
Cheryl Mauro
Lori Patrouille
Robert Blair

Prize: Backyard Prize Pack from Backyard Safari Co.:
Kathy Richmond
Christine Uriarte
Helen Bartz
Judy E. Bowling
Monika Morriss
Mercedes Stermolle
Bernie Matsumoto
Dolores Danzey
Sheri Schneider
Sharon Holland

Prize: Gift certificate from H. Potter:
Carol Delo
Vanessa Jarrett
Rob Caylor
Martha Waugh
Stacy Edwards
Charles Holland
Karen Robinson
Delores Stillman

Prize: M Brace kit from Art of the Garden:
Mike Podewell
David Tanner
Carolyne Nettles
Jeanne Thompson
Sharon Shure
Suan Kennedy
Sherida Busche
Patricia Rowe

Prize: $100 gift certificate from Gardener’s Supply Company:
Alice Benter
Beth Tebaldi
Cherie Crum
Annette Alford
Laurel Tootell
Gail Justman
Kay Keeling
Cynthia Thompson
Heather Curry
Lisa Osborn

Prize: Eagle Optics gift:
Jane Greene
Shannon Hill
Jim Kottke

Prize: Window Feeder From Aspects:
Anne Francis
Jeanne White
Janet Menti
Chelsea Franklin
Carol Hodson
Marsha Underhill
Barbara Coats
Sheri Schneider
Venie Golden
Faye Robertson
Susan Small
Cindy Pinkston
Susan Newcomb
Debra Donovan
Cindy Scheldorf
Emma Jean McAllister
Pat Walker
Cathy Berman
Patsy Gaudio
Susan Newcomb
Faye Robertson
Sonya Deling
Patti Menhennett
Sheila Peters
Julie Critchfield
Michael Campbell
Greg Bernard
Kelly Peart
Catherine Miller
Sue McKillip
Kay Goodhart
Kathleen Ploss
Joan Griesemer
Tawnya Elliott
Sandi Williams
Jackie Harris
Debbie Cone
Fred Banta
Velmarie Willis
Nikita Puhalsky
Carol Sherman
Susan Small
Susan Newcomb
Carrie Jones
Robert Jaspers

Prize: Gift Certificate for Bonnie Plants:
Karen Bolte
Nancy Erickson
Raymond Roberts
Jane Koenig
Tim Hinkle
Norman Barrett
Angela Bowers
David Paulson
Judy Engebretson
JC Pierce

Prize: Weathervane from Good Directions:
Nancy Hebb
Sandy Cornell
Dianna Cameron
Darlene Bearden
Mary Parker
Mary Anne Ferguson

Prize: Gift Certificate from Plow & Hearth:
Kathy Hughey
Kathy Collins-Lantz
Vinessa O’Connor
Joanne Milewski
Pita Valdez
Brenda Tripp
Katherine Doyle
C Hartman
Barbara Soard
Oreon Trickey

Prize: Bird Feeder Package from Stokes Select:
Ed Brown
Marion R. Doering
Julia Barnes
Mark Nicholson
Jack Scudmore
Patricia Kneubehl
Kathleen Harris
Melissa Wilson
Etta Watson
Marilyn Osborne
Betty Morgan
Lucy Williams
Carla Drown
Mary Conner
Sheila Bassett
Tom Rohden
Diane LaBarge
Kathy Lineberger
Lena DeKeyser
Ruth Hagins

Prize: Gift Certificate to Teleflora:
Sue Efurd
Fred Green
Chuck Hardy
Peggy Leeper
Patty Taylor
Tony Zerilli
Beth Hill
Irma J Schirf
Barb Wingard
Lorraine Dooley

Prize: Free Plants from Ball Horticulture:
Sandy Knowles
Margaret Andrade
Rexene Underhill
Lindsay Joseph
Dianne Roberts
Vicky Ruthven
Lynne DuGuay
John Sweeney
Greg Gish
Cheryl Kittell

Congratualtions, again!